List of Seeds - 2015: From plants cultivated in greenhouses

         
        ACANTHACEAE
         
446   XX-0-BR-1999131301   Crossandra puberula Klotzsch
447   XX-0-BR-19580078   Phaulopsis imbricata (Forssk.) Sweet
         
        AGAVACEAE
         
448   XX-0-BR-19650288   Dracaena surculosa Lindl. var. maculata Hook.f.
         
        AMARANTHACEAE
         
449   XX-0-BR-19810269   Pleuropetalum darwinii Hook.f.
         
        AMARYLLIDACEAE
         
450   BI-0-BR-19680035   Cyrtanthus breviflorus Harv. Burundi
451   XX-0-BR-19391902   Hippeastrum aulicum (Ker Gawl.) Herb.
452   XX-0-BR-19890021   Phaedranassa dubia (Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth) J.F.Macbr.
453   XX-0-BR-19571209   Zephyranthes lindleyana Herb.
         
        ANNONACEAE
         
454   XX-0-BR-19514359   Annona glabra L.
         
        APOCYNACEAE
         
455   XX-0-BR-19763188   Alyxia ruscifolia R.Br.
         
        ARISTOLOCHIACEAE
         
456   XX-0-BR-19073689   Aristolochia littoralis L.
         
        ASPARAGACEAE
         
457   XX-0-BR-19190258   Drimia altissima (L.f.) Ker Gawl.
         
        ASTERACEAE
         
458   XX-0-BR-19084143   Eupatorium vernale Vatke & Kurtz
459   XX-0-BR-19550105   Ligularia tussilaginea (Burm.f.) Makino 'Argentea'
460   XX-0-DR-006735   Mutisia coccinea A.St.-Hil.
461   XX-0-BR-2004106791   Sonchus palmensis Boulos
462   CI-0-BR-19850097   Struchium sparganophorum (L.) Kuntze Ivory Coast
463   XX-0-BR-19514836   Vernonia colorata (Willd.) Drake
         
        BRASSICACEAE
         
464   XX-0-BR-2014110222   Heliophila coronopifolia L.
         
        BROMELIACEAE
         
465   XX-0-BR-19073583   Aechmea coelestis (K.Koch) E.Morren
466   XX-0-BR-19132418   Dyckia frigida Hook.f.
467   XX-0-BR-19802513   Dyckia leptostachya Baker
468   PE-0-BR-19810272   Guzmania lindenii (André) Mez Peru
469   XX-0-BR-19270654   Guzmania monostachia (L.) Rusby ex Mez
470   XX-0-BR-19781841   Puya mirabilis (Mez) L.B.Sm.
471   XX-0-BR-2014083142   Tillandsia laxissima Mez
         
        BUDDLEJACEAE
         
472   XX-0-BR-19852467   Buddleja indica Lam.
         
        CAMPANULACEAE
         
473   XX-0-BR-19723003   Azorina vidalii (H.C.Watson) Feer
         
        CANNACEAE
         
474   PA-0-BR-19781463   Canna tuerckheimii Kraenzl. Panama, Veraguas, Alto Piedra
         
        CAPPARACEAE
         
475   XX-0-BR-19742592   Dactylaena micrantha Schrad.
         
        COMMELINACEAE
         
476   XX-0-BR-19550248   Callisia elegans Alexander ex E.H.Moore
477   XX-0-BR-19593987   Palisota bracteosa C.B.Clarke
         
        CRASSULACEAE
         
478   XX-0-BR-19761829   Kalanchoe glaucescens Britton
479   XX-0-BR-19733062   Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC.
480   XX-0-BR-19571850   Kalanchoe laxiflora Baker
         
        CUPRESSACEAE
         
481   XX-0-BR-19731610   Cupressus lusitanica Mill. var. lusitanica
         
        CYPERACEAE
         
482   XX-0-BR-19073874   Cyperus albostriatus Schrad.
483   XX-0-BR-19084098   Cyperus distans L.f. subsp. longibracteatus (Cherm.) Lye
484   XX-0-BR-19770212   Cyperus friburgensis Boeck.
485   XX-0-BR-19621344   Cyperus natalensis Hochst. & C.Krauss
486   XX-0-BR-19074277   Scleria racemosa Poir.
         
        DIPSACACEAE
         
487   ES-0-BR-2004105377   Pterocephalus dumetorum (Brouss.) Coult. Spain, Canary Islands, Tenerife
         
        EUPHORBIACEAE
         
488   CN-0-BR-19831141   Mallotus philippinensis (Lam.) Müll.Arg. China, Shanxi
         
        FABACEAE
         
489   XX-0-BR-2003108196   Codariocalyx motorius (Houtt.) H.Ohashi
490   CO-0-BR-19811122   Crotalaria nitens Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth Colombia, Huila, Guadua, road to Ibague
491   XX-0-BR-19074244   Rhynchosia phaseoloides DC.
         
        FLACOURTIACEAE
         
492   XX-0-BR-19373043   Dovyalis caffra (Harv. & Sond.) Warb.
         
        FRANCOACEAE
         
493   CL-0-BR-2004104872   Francoa sonchifolia Cav. var. appendiculata (Cav.) Reiche Chile, Région VII
         
        GERANIACEAE
         
494   XX-0-BR-19726399   Pelargonium carnosum (L.) Aiton
495   XX-0-BR-19084304   Pelargonium triste (L.) L'Hér. ex Aiton
         
        GESNERIACEAE
         
496   XX-0-BR-1994109428   Streptocarpus parviflorus Hook.f.
         
        HYPOXIDACEAE
         
497   BR-0-BR-19750510   Hypoxis decumbens L. Brazil, San José de Barreiro
498   RW-0-BR-19710904   Hypoxis subspicata Pax Rwanda, between Rusumo and Kibungo
         
        IRIDACEAE
         
499   XX-0-BR-19673133   Belamcanda chinensis (L.) DC.
500   ZA-0-BR-2004053645   Chasmanthe floribunda (Salisb.) N.E.Br. South Africa
         
        LAMIACEAE
         
501   XX-0-BR-2004101539   Lavandula canariensis (L.) Mill.
502   XX-0-BR-19514767   Ocimum gratissimum L.
503   XX-0-BR-19772488   Plectranthus aegyptiacus (Forssk.) C.Chr.
504   XX-0-BR-2004106690   Salvia canariensis L.
505   XX-0-BR-19720332   Scutellaria coccinea Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth
         
        LILIACEAE
         
506   XX-0-BR-19764364   Bulbine semibarbata (R.Br.) Haw.
507   XX-0-BR-19870216   Chlorophytum macrophyllum (A.Rich.) Asch. ex Baker
508   ES-0-BR-2004122252   Scilla haemorrhoidalis Webb & Berthel. Spain, Canary Islands, El Hierro, Mocanal
509   XX-0-BR-19761778   Veltheimia bracteata Baker
         
        LYTHRACEAE
         
510   XX-0-BR-19080234   Heimia montana (Griseb.) Lillo
         
        MALVACEAE
         
511   XX-0-BR-19537436   Abutilon arboreum Sweet
512   XX-0-BR-2002104248   Alyogyne huegelii (Endl.) Fryxell
513   XX-0-BR-19750192   Lagunaria patersonia (Andrews) G.Don
514   XX-0-BR-19851335   Sphaeralcea umbellata (Cav.) A.St.-Hil.
         
        MARANTACEAE
         
515   CI-0-BR-19547056   Marantochloa leucantha (K.Schum.) Milne-Redh. Ivory Coast, Assakra, Orumbo Bocca
         
        MELASTOMATACEAE
         
516   XX-0-BR-19681931   Calvoa orientalis Taub.
         
        MELIACEAE
         
517   XX-0-BR-19682251   Cipadessa baccifera Miq.
518   XX-0-BR-1997123094   Turraea heterophylla Sm.
         
        MIMOSACEAE
         
519   XX-0-BR-19537223   Acacia caven (Molina) Molina
520   IR-0-BR-19821543   Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. Iran, Islamic Republic of, Baluchestan
521   XX-0-BR-19605034   Leucaena trichodes (Willd.) Benth.
522   XX-0-BR-2003100116   Neptunia plena (L.) Benth.
523   XX-0-BR-19073837   Zygia latifolia (L.) Fawc. & Rendle var. latifolia
         
        MYRSINACEAE
         
524   XX-0-BR-19763190   Ardisia compressa Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth
525   XX-0-BR-19612068   Maesa argentea Wall.
         
        OCHNACEAE
         
526   XX-0-BR-19391995   Ochna atropurpurea DC.
527   XX-0-BR-19710646   Ochna kirkii Oliv.
         
        PASSIFLORACEAE
         
528   XX-0-BR-19682376   Passiflora suberosa L.
         
        PHYTOLACCACEAE
         
529   XX-0-BR-19571403   Rivina humilis L.
530   XX-0-BR-19074339   Trichostigma peruvianum (Moq.) H.Walter
         
        POLYGONACEAE
         
531   XX-0-BR-19360859   Persicaria virginiana (L.) Gaertn.
         
        PORTULACACEAE
         
532   XX-0-BR-19392163   Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertn.
         
        PRIMULACEAE
         
533   XX-0-BR-19870430   Lysimachia minoricensis Barb.Rodr.
         
        RANUNCULACEAE
         
534   ZA-0-BR-2004058901   Knowltonia capensis (L.) Huth South Africa
         
        SCROPHULARIACEAE
         
535   XX-0-BR-2005102962   Calceolaria andina Benth.
         
        SIMAROUBACEAE
         
536   XX-0-BR-19514781   Picramnia pentandra Sw.
         
        SOLANACEAE
         
537   XX-0-BR-19514648   Cestrum calycinum Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth
538   XX-0-BR-19611194   Cestrum strigilatum Ruiz & Pav.
         
        STERCULIACEAE
         
539   CM-0-BR-2009133718   Abroma augusta (L.) L.f. Cameroon, Barombi Mbo crater lake, close to Kumba
         
        TILIACEAE
         
540   XX-0-BR-2003103449   Corchorus olitorius L.
         
        VERBENACEAE
         
541   XX-0-BR-19073775   Callicarpa americana L.
542   XX-0-BR-19603052   Duranta mutisii L.
543   XX-0-BR-19762125   Lantana viburnoides Vahl
544   XX-0-BR-19764018   Lippia turbinata Griseb.
545   XX-0-BR-2012006837   Phyla scaberrima (Juss. ex Pers.) Moldenke
         
        VITACEAE
         
546   CD-0-BR-1997104708   Ampelocissus abyssinica (A.Rich.) Planch. Congo, Democratic Republic of, Kasai, Tsjilomba
         
        ZINGIBERACEAE
         
547   XX-0-BR-19741200   Globba schomburgkii Hook.f.

 

Our e-mail address for requesting seed material and/or for sending seed catalogues: seedlist@botanicgardenmeise.be

ebgconsortiumindexseminum2016 | Top | Back | Introduction
The logo of the Botanic Garden Meise Who are we ? | About us | History | Jobs | Join us | Partners | Contact us | © 2015 Botanic Garden Meise